2019-2020

INTERNATIONAL
LEADERSHIP NETWORK

NETWORKS, COMMITTEES, TASK FORCES, AND EXPERIENCES

About the International Leadership Network (ILN)

The Grand Board of the Aleph Zadik Aleph and the International Board of the B’nai B’rith Girls lead, manage, and support the
Movement’s teen leadership and membership via the International Leadership Network (ILN). The ILN is the core of the Movement
around the world—it builds, shapes, and leverages the power of AZA & BBG and Jewish teens worldwide.

Learn about the different areas of the ILN and explore current opportunities that exist below. New opportunities to serve on the ILN will pop up on the Lead Hub throughout the year. The largest wave of opportunities open in June and launch in the fall. See who is currently serving on the ILN for this school year.

The Grand Board of the Aleph Zadik Aleph & International Board of the B'nai B'rith Girls

Netzwerke

Groups of teens with similar leadership responsibilities.

N
etworks have regular
communication to support Movement goals and growth. Every officer is a part of a Counterpart Network.

★ Elected

Explore Networks

Ausschüsse

Groups with a defined
purpose and clear outcomes.

Committees work to plan events, mobilize the Movement, work toward a shared cause, or explore a topic together.

★ Appointed or Selected

Explore Opportunities

Task Forces

Temporary groups focused on a specific priority.

Task Forces exist to explore new ideas, give feedback, or mobilize around projects that will be identified by the group.

★ Appointed or Selected

Explore Opportunities

Erfahrungen

Experiences unite groups of teens in-person for travel, education, and exchanges.

Experiences are everything from Ambassadors journeys to representing BBYO at
conferences and gatherings.

★ Selected

Explore Opportunities

If there’s something you’re interested in doing that you don’t see on here, let us know. We love hearing new ideas and finding ways for you to use BBYO as a platform for good. We believe that every member can add unique value to enhance our Order and the global Jewish community. We need your help to make that happen.

Meet the International Leadership Network (ILN)

95th Grand Board of the Aleph Zadik Aleph & 75th International Board of the B'nai B'rith Girls

Das Grand Board of the Aleph Zadik Aleph und das International Board of the B'nai B'rith Girls führen die über 50 Länder der Bewegung an und unterstützen gleichzeitig mehr als 700 Chapter, damit sie die stärkste Heimat für jüdische Teenager auf der ganzen Welt sein können.

Emily

Kolodney

Lonestar

75. Anita M. Perlman International N'siah

Mia

Buchband

Wisconsin

75. Internationale S'ganit

Michelle

Gerber

Ontariosee

28. Internationaler Aym Ha'Chaverot

Lindsay

Sharman

Großraum Atlanta

75. Internationale Mazkirah

Jill

Goldwasser

Mittelamerika: St. Louis

31. Internationale Sch'licha

Rose

Leveen

Evergreen

2. Internationaler Gizborit

Adam

Weintraub

Großraum Atlanta

95. Großer Aleph S'gan

Dov

Faktor

Zentralregion West

29. Grand Aleph Moreh

Kian

Roy

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

95. Groß-MazkirAleph

Glenn

Randall

Mittelamerika: St. Louis

31. GroßschaliachAleph

Ethan

Befreit

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

2. Großer Aleph Gizbor

Advisors Task Force

This task force will partner with BBYO professionals to develop new ideas and resources for advisor retention, training, and recognition.

Charlotte Beede, Manhattan
Hannah Borenstein, South Jersey
Daniel Kaplan,
North Texas Oklahoma
Fana Schoen, Liberty
Leah Shvedova, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia

Aleph Engagement Task Force

This task force will work with Alephs and BBYO professionals to advance BBYO's engagement, recruitment, hosting, and program strategies to reach, inspire, and involve more Jewish teen males.

Dylan Brown, Lake Ontario
Chase Flagel
, Greater Atlanta
Ben Goldman
, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central
Ian Hammer
, Mid-America: Kansas City
Ben Pizov
, Keystone Mountain
Cole Pressler
, Evergreen
Sebestian Szulman
, Argentina
Ethan Weisblatt
, Lonestar

Chapter Leadership Training Conference (CLTC) Coordinators

CLTC Coordinators are among the most innovative, thoughtful, and passionate Alephs and BBGs who serve as role models and teachers for BBYO's underclassmen. Coordinators recruit to fill their session, build and facilitate training blocks and programs, and steward the freshman class at International Convention.

Emily

Blumberg

Nassauisches Suffolk

CLTC 8 BBG Coordinator

Ari

Krupnick

Östlich: Virginia

CLTC 8 AZA Coordinator

Alex

Schiff

Rocky Mountain

CLTC 7 AZA Coordinator

Denisse

Hojman

Argentinien

CLTC 7 BBG Coordinator

Dov

Faktor

Zentralregion West

CLTC 6 AZA Coordinator

Liat

Perlman

Evergreen

CLTC 6 BBG Coordinator

Michelle

Gerber

Ontariosee

CLTC 5 BBG Coordinator

Jacob

Harris

Goldküste

CLTC 5 AZA Coordinator

Matthäus

Buchalter

United Kingdom and Ireland

CLTC 4 AZA Coordinator

Allison

Stern

Großer Mittlerer Westen

CLTC 4 BBG Coordinator

Sam

Insel

Freiheit

CLTC 3 AZA Coordinator

Merrill

Kassanoff

Lonestar

CLTC 3 BBG Coordinator

Ben

Cohen

Zentralregion West

CLTC 2 AZA Coordinator

Maya

Zucker

Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central

CLTC 2 BBG Coordinator

Benjamin

Koch

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

CLTC 1 AZA Coordinator

Rebecca

Barnholtz

Mittelamerika: St. Louis

CLTC 1 BBG Coordinator

Explore Israel Committee

The Explore Israel Committee (EIC) serves as a hub of idea generation, open conversation, and resource collection to bring Israel awareness and dialogue to the AZA & BBG experience around the world. Through small group work in Chevrutah on passion projects, the EIC elevates the frequency and strengthens the content of Israel-centric programming.

Tali

Cherashensky

Israel

Explore Israel Committee Chair

Ethan

Fine

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Explore Israel Committee Chair

Garett

Nogid

Nassauisches Suffolk

Explore Israel Committee Chair

Samantha

Wampold

Evergreen

Explore Israel Committee Chair

Presley Beck, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central
Louis Berman, Great Midwest
Noga Brauner, North Florida
Ilana Chase, South Jersey
Dalia Deshe, Greater Atlanta
Josh Elkin, Wisconsin
Sol Fiterman, Argentina
Pearly Gal-edd, Northern Region East: DC
Shira Gold, Rocky Mountain
Andrew Goldberg, Connecticut Valley
Ariella Golden, Mountain
Jake Green, North Texas Oklahoma
Lauren Huttner, Rocky Mountain
Daniel Kaplan, North Texas Oklahoma
Ryan Kassanoff, North Texas Oklahoma
Ryan Kertzner, Nassau Suffolk
Lara Kwiatkowski, Argentina
Mateo Levin, Manhattan
Romi Levy, South Jersey
Artie Mackey, Northern Region East: DC
Michelle Mally, Miami
Milton Mosk IV, Lonestar
Jacob Peri, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Eli Pisk, Liberty
Maya Pollack, Northern Region East: DC
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Joseph Rasamat,
New England
Adam Safier, South Jersey
Holly Scharlop, Nassau Suffolk
Joshua Schreiber, Michigan
Zoe Sherman, Nassau Suffolk
Corey Siegel, Liberty
Avery Stark, Gold Coast
Maya Taylor, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Zohar Tsameret, Mountain
Sara Vero, Hungary
Kaylee Zaveduk, Great Midwest
Jeremy Zoller, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Northern
Olivia Zuzenberg, Argentina

Genocide Education Committee

This committee will advocate for, support, and endorse Holocaust and genocide education legislation on state and local levels. In addition to the above, this group will create resources for all Alephs and BBGs to use to advocate in their home communities and beyond.

Sydney

Hammerman

Lonestar

Genocide Education Chair

Barak

Reibman

Evergreen

Genocide Education Chair

Tuval Basher, North  Florida    
Gabriel Friedman, Mountain    
Margalit Goldberg, Rocky Mountain    
Sydney Hammerman, Lonestar    
Abbie Johnson, Evergreen  
Ryan Kassanoff, North Texas Oklahoma   Keren Lutfak, Lonestar    
Michelle Mally, Miami    
Garett Nogid, Nassau Suffolk    
Anna Okum, Kentucky Indiana Ohio    
Olivia Potier, Eastern: North Carolina    
Joseph Rasamat, New England    
Barak Reibman, Evergreen

Global Leadership Academy

The Global Leadership Academy (GLA) prepares an elite cohort of Jewish teens from around the world with marketable leadership skills and experiences that are transferable throughout their lives. Learn more about the GLA.

Gabriella

Cohen

Nördliche Region Ost: Baltimore

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Lauren

Frankal

United Kingdom & Ireland

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Noah

Galper

Goldküste

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Jorge

Gherson

Peru

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Zev

Gordman

Mid-America: Omaha

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Léon

Jasqui

Mexiko

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Jonas

Kannady

Baumwollstaaten

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Juliet

Klatsky

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Sophie

Krajmalnik

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Lara

Kwiatkowski

Argentinien

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Rose

Mulligan

Berg

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Matias

Rosenblatt

Argentinien

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Monica

Sacal

Mexiko

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Rebecca

Safra

Nördliche Region Ost: DC

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Tatjana

Stojković

Serbia

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Ravid

Vaknin

Colombia

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Victor

Vernick

Freiheit

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Mimi

Wolk

Greater Jersey Hudson River

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Gonzalo

Zilberman

Argentinien

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Inclusion Committee

The Inclusion Committee broadens inclusivity support at every level of our Movement. Together, teens and professionals will work to identify safe and supportive ways that the BBYO experience can continue to improve to support all teens.

Jared

Klein

Manhattan

Inclusion Captain

Arielle

Loewinger

United Kingdom & Ireland

Inclusion Captain

Arianna Alamo, Nassau Suffolk
Brandon Bowman, Liberty
Samantha Breen, Nassau Suffolk
Lucas Ciocan, Argentina
Shira Cohen, Connecticut Valley
Sam Deutsch, Mid-America: St. Louis
Eliza Faigin, Michigan
Ilanna Feldman, North Texas Oklahoma
Sol Fiterman, Argentina
Jami Fogel, Liberty
Julia Freedman, Great Midwest
Liana Friedman, Pacific Western
Pearly Gal-edd, Northern Region East: DC
Ariella Golden, Mountain
Sabrina Gorodetzky
, Argentina
Alexa Gotsdiner, North Texas Oklahoma
Brenen Grossman, Liberty
Sydney Harker, Michigan
Daphne Kaplan, Northern Region East: DC
Lauren Katz, Greater Atlanta
Yael Kelley, Central Region West
Abigail Kraden, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
Michelle Mally, Miami
Hannah Marken, Northern Region East: DC
Sara Marks, Mid-America: St. Louis
Tess Mellinger, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
M. Rose Mulligan, Mountain
Anna Okum, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Barak Reibman, Evergreen
Emily Renco, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Emma Rethy, Northern Region East: DC
Tess Rittenberg, Rocky Mountain
Emma Rosman, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
Bri Rotker, Northern Region East: DC
Laura Rymberg, Argentina
Jacob Schneider, Nassau Suffolk
Miriam Schwitzer, North Texas Oklahoma
Gina Shapiro, Pacific Western
Sadie Sherman, Manhattan
Olivia Zuzenberg, Argentina

International Convention (IC) Steering

Hundreds of Alephs and BBGs from around the world invest their time to build thousands of hours’ worth of content for our Movement’s biggest moment—International Convention. The IC Steering team provides opportunities including program building, operations, logistics, event management, hospitality, facilitation, and more.

Administrative Assistenten

Basha

Baran

Mittelamerika: Kansas City

Erfahrung als Verwaltungsassistent

Sophie

Baron

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

J-Lab Verwaltungsassistentin

Tuval

Basher

Nord-Florida

Administrative Assistentin für Operationen

Sam

Blauer

Evergreen

Verwaltungsassistent für Interessenvertreter

Dylan

Braun

Ontariosee

Verwaltungsassistent für Interessenvertreter

Caroline

Carter

Berg

Talentierter Verwaltungsassistent

Jack

Chasin

Großraum Atlanta

Talentierter Verwaltungsassistent

Kelly

Fagel

Großer Mittlerer Westen

Kabbalat Schabbat Verwaltungsassistent

Verfolgungsjagd

Fahne

Großraum Atlanta

Erfahrung als Verwaltungsassistent

Gabe

Friedman

Berg

Kabbalat Schabbat Verwaltungsassistent

Margalit

Goldberg

Rocky Mountain

Schabbat Samstagvormittag Verwaltungsassistent

Kaitlyn

Goldstein

Mittelamerika: St. Louis

Erfahrung als Verwaltungsassistent

Ian

Hammer

Mittelamerika: Kansas-Stadt

Verwaltungsassistent für Programmierung

Simon

Hanono

Mexiko

Schabbat Samstagvormittag Verwaltungsassistent

Jack

Hyams

Freiheit

Erfahrung als Verwaltungsassistent

Fischer

Isenberg

Evergreen

Administrative Assistentin für Operationen

Sam

Insel

Freiheit

Talentierter Verwaltungsassistent

Abbie

Johnson

Evergreen

Verwaltungsassistentin für den LEADS Day

Ryan

Kassanoff

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

J-Lab Verwaltungsassistentin

Dalia

Kolowa

Bulgarien

Verwaltungsassistent für Interessenvertreter

Katie

Kort

Berg

Verwaltungsassistent für Interessenvertreter

Jake

Lazar

Rocky Mountain

Verwaltungsassistentin für den LEADS Day

Samantha

Levine

Nördliche Region Ost: DC

Administrative Assistentin für Operationen

Olivia

Potier

Östlich: Nordkarolina

Verwaltungsassistent für Programmierung

Joseph

Rasamat

Neuengland

Administrative Assistentin für Operationen

Ben

Sklar

Baumwollstaaten

Verwaltungsassistent für Programmierung

Allison

Stern

Großer Mittlerer Westen

Verwaltungsassistent für Programmierung

Becca

Zeltsman

Nassauisches Suffolk

Talentierter Verwaltungsassistent

Captains and Coordinators

Noa

Abramow

Österreich

Talentierter Kapitän

Alisabella

Ackermann

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Koordinator der Globalen Botschafter-Woche & NTO-Gastgeber-Vorsitz

Ron

Aladjem

Bulgarien

Koordinator der Globalen Botschafter-Woche

Eli

Anderson

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Oneg Kapitän

Charlotte

Beede

Manhattan

Kapitel Vorzeige-Kapitän

Hannah

Borenstein

Süd-Jersey

Koordinator für Markenmarketing

Isabelle

Borr

Michigan

Koordinator für sportliche Führung

Benjamin

Budenstein

Östlich: Dixie

Koordinator für sportliche Führung

Benjamin

Koch

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Koordinator der Globalen Botschafter-Woche & NTO-Gastgeber-Vorsitz

Max

Coppola

Nassauisches Suffolk

Koordinator für Markenmarketing

Haley

Derdiger

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Leitender erfahrener Hauptmann

Linda

Dorazilova

Balkan: Tschechische Republik

LEADS Tag Hauptmann

Berk

Eraltan

Türkei

AZA & BBG trennt Kapitän

Farrah

Fuld

Big Apple

Kapitel Vorzeige-Kapitän

Mitchell

Garber

Ontariosee

LEADS Tag Hauptmann

Karina

Deutsch

Litauen

Koordinator der Globalen Botschafter-Woche

Joseph

Gurewitsch

Nordwest-Kanada

Jüdisches Anreicherungsinstitut: BBYO Sings-Koordinator

Jacob

Harris

Goldküste

Talentierter Kapitän

Natalie

Huttner

Rocky Mountain

Kapitel Vorzeige-Kapitän

Talia

Kaganowskij

Freiheit

Jüdisches Anreicherungsinstitut: Koordinator für Achtsamkeit

Seth

Kassanoff

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Koordinator der Globalen Botschafter-Woche & NTO-Gastgeber-Vorsitz

Ari

Krupnick

Östlich: Virginia

Leitender erfahrener Hauptmann

Michelle

Mally

Miami

Jüdisches Anreicherungsinstitut: Stand UP-Koordinator

Tess

Mendelson

Nördliche Region Ost: DC

LEADS Tag Hauptmann

Elias

Miller

Nördliche Region Ost: Nördliches Virginia

Kapitel Vorzeige-Kapitän

Garett

Nogid

Nassauisches Suffolk

Jüdisches Anreicherungsinstitut: Erkunden Sie Israel Koordinator

Daniel

Pearlman

Östlich: Nordkarolina

Jüdisches Anreicherungsinstitut: Stand UP-Koordinator

Wesley

Pergament

Nassauisches Suffolk

Talentierter Kapitän

Zach

Rosenberg

Süd-Jersey

Koordinator für das Wachstum der Bewegung

Sam

Rubin

Nördliche Region Ost: Baltimore

LEADS Tag Hauptmann

Haley

Ryan

Kentucky Indiana Ohio

Jüdisches Anreicherungsinstitut: BBYO Sings-Koordinator

Yael

Schuller

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Koordinator der Globalen Botschafter-Woche & NTO-Gastgeber-Vorsitz

Brooke

Schwartz

Goldküste

Talentierter Kapitän

Jason

Shapiro

Nassauisches Suffolk

Oneg Kapitän

Gina

Shapiro

Pazifischer Westen

Jüdisches Anreicherungsinstitut: Erkunden Sie Israel Koordinator

Jennifer

Silvemran

Goldküste

AZA & BBG trennt Kapitän

Blake

Silber

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

AZA & BBG trennt Kapitän

Samuel

Starr

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Talentierter Kapitän

Alisa

Stahl

Großraum Atlanta

Oneg Kapitän

Naomi

Tamir

Deutschland

Koordinator der Globalen Botschafter-Woche

Marlie

Thompson

Baumwollstaaten

AZA & BBG trennt Kapitän

Noah

Vermes

Süd-Jersey

Kapitel Vorzeige-Kapitän

Ava

Wales

Wisconsin

Oneg Kapitän

Ashley

Weinstock

Freiheit

Talentierter Kapitän

Jared

Wilen

Süd-Jersey

Jüdisches Anreicherungsinstitut: Koordinator für Achtsamkeit

David

Wolf

Evergreen

Kapitel Vorzeige-Kapitän

Olivia

Ziegler

Evergreen

Koordinator für das Wachstum der Bewegung

Olivia

Zuzenberg

Argentinien

Koordinator der Globalen Botschafter-Woche

Kapitel Schaukasten

Avery Baker, Nassau Suffolk
Abigail Britton-Lowden, Ohio Northern
Evelin Cloth, South Jersey
Dara Cohen, North Florida
Scott Dunn, Greater Atlanta
Paige Edelheit, Great Midwest
Sol Fiterman, Argentina
Carly Fowler, South Jersey
Hannah Freed, North Texas Oklahoma
Samuel Goldfinger, Mountain
Ben Goldman, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central
Vernon Griner, Red River
Gabi Grob, Liberty
Candela Halpern, Argentina
Kaya Haymann, North Texas Oklahoma
Maxwell Hoffman, Mid-America: North Star
Lauren Katz, Greater Atlanta
Talia Laizerovich, North Texas Oklahoma
Rachel London, North Texas Oklahoma
Jessica Nirschel, Connecticut Valley
Ester Nugis, Estonia
Naomi Presken
, Rocky Mountain
Yuval Reznik, North Texas Oklahoma
Elana Rubanenko, Ohio Northern
Saunder Saffran, Connecticut Valley
Dylan Shefman, Michigan
Sloane Sirota, South Jersey
Maya Solomon, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Northern
Danny Williams, Michigan
Sydney Wynne, Eastern: Virginia

J-Lab

Ethan Applefeld, Ohio Northern
Maya Biskowitz, Wisconsin
Josh Elkin, Wisconsin
Alana Fabregas, Nassau Suffolk
Melanie Halbert, Liberty
Elana Kravitz
, Eastern: North Carolina
Emily Margolis, Nassau Suffolk
Annie Morgan, Eastern: North Carolina
Olivia Raykhman, Östlich: North Carolina Olivia Raykhman, Östlich: North Carolina
Dylan Shefman
, Michigan
Aleksander Solarov, Balkan
Celia Steinhauer, Evergreen
Noam Yaari, Lonestar

Kabbalat Schabbat

Aliyah Blasband, Nordtexas Oklahoma
Samantha Breen, Nassau Suffolk
Lila Caplan, Neuengland
Danielle Feldman, Manhattan
Yael Fine, Nordtexas Oklahoma
Melissa Hans, Liberty
Dani Holstein, Großer Mittlerer
Westen Leah Kaplan, Ost: Virginia
Daphne Kaplan, Nördliche Region Ost: Virginia Daphne Kaplan, Nördliche Region Ost: DC
Sasha Keizler, Neuengland
Yael Kelley
, Zentralregion
Westjordanien Klein, Liberty
Brooke Kraizer, Mittelamerika: St. Louis
Charlotte Leigh, Nassau Suffolk
Keren Lutfak, Lonestar
Michelle Mally, Miami
Emily Margolis, Nassau Suffolk
Ari Meyer, Nördliche Region Ost: DC
Madeline Miller, Rocky Mountain
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Ognjena Ratković, Balkan: Serbien
Olivia Raykhman, Ost: North Carolina
Abby Rosenberg
, Nördliche Region Ost: North Carolina Abby Rosenberg, Nördliche Region Ost: Baltimore
Claudia Sachs, Ost: Baltimore Claudia Sachs, Ost: Virginia
Adam Safier, Süd-Jersey
Danielle Schwartz, Großer Mittlerer Westen
Erin Seidman, Big Apple
Andrew Shea, Nassau Suffolk
Sadie Sherman, Manhattan
Molly Simon, Eastern: North Carolina
Hallie Sternblitz, Nord-Texas Oklahoma
Zohar Tsameret, Berg
Samantha Wampold, Immergrün

LEADS-Tag

Alyse Altberger, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Leah Applebaum,
Gold Coast
Sophie Baron
, North Texas Oklahoma
Jaden Baumel, North Texas Oklahoma
Noah Berger, Northern Region East: DC
Emily Blumberg, Nassau Suffolk
Mia Braiter, Greater Atlanta
Hannah Cantor, Rocky Mountain
Zac Cantor, Mid-America: St. Louis
Lily Cohen, South Jersey
Sidney Cohen, Northern Region East: DC
Benjamin Csaszar, Hungary
Emma Dorfman, Nassau Suffolk
Sophie Eizen, Michigan
Solomon Ellis, Evergreen
Eliza Faigin, Michigan
Anna Ferdkoff, Great Midwest
Evan Frumkin, Mid-America: Kansas City
Sophie Gaer, Gold Coast
Andrew Goldberg, Connecticut Valley
Ariella Golden, Mountain
Alana Gordon, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Jenna Greenberg, Lonestar
Alec Grosswald
, Greater Atlanta
Melanie Halbert, Liberty
Sydney Hammerman, Lonestar
Izzie Haymann, North Texas Oklahoma
Lexi Herz, Big Apple
Grace Hirshfeld, North Florida
Lee Karlinsky, North Florida
Grant Katz, North Texas Oklahoma
Aiden Kauffman, North Texas Oklahoma
Sasha Keizler, New England
Ryan Kertzner, Nassau Suffolk
Sydney Klapman, Great Midwest
Mandi Kurtz, Nassau Suffolk
Abigail Lev, Nassau Suffolk
Jake Lewis, Nassau Suffolk
Emily Margolis, Nassau Suffolk
Olivia Martin, North Texas Oklahoma
Steven Mendelsohn, North Texas Oklahoma
Madeline Miller, Rocky Mountain
Estee Moss, Michigan
Maya Oppenheim, Great Midwest
Daniela Ostrov, Great Midwest
Allie Paige, Great Midwest
Lulu Perel, Gold Coast
Shoshana Ploetz, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Ognjena Ratkovic
, Balkans: Serbia
Oren Rauch, Lonestar
Manor Raviv, Central Region West
Max Reinstein, Northern Region East: DC
Taylor Rosenblatt, Big Apple
Bri Rotker, Northern Region East: DC
Marc Rosenthal, Greater Atlanta
Jacob Sacks, Evergreen
Arielle Salomon, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Northern
Fana Schoen, Liberty
Sophie Seigel, Connecticut Valley
Jenna Shaps, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Hayley Stern, Rocky Mountain
Leah Stoller, North Texas Oklahoma
Asher Sudit, Mountain
Annael Toledano, Gold Coast
Zohar Tsameret, Mountain
Leah Weinstock, Eastern: Virginia
Sami Weiss, North Florida
Danny Williams, Michigan
Sam Zola, Evergreen

Oneg

Allison Comess, Eastern: Virginia
Sidney Cohen, Northern Region East: DC
Zach Askarinam, Northern Region East: DC
Ian Axelrod, Mid-America: Kansas City
Emily Cohen, Northern Region East: DC
Lily Cohen, South Jersey
Dalia Deshe, Greater Atlanta
Noga Eitam, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Malka Engbar, Rocky Mountain
Sarah Frydman, North Texas Oklahoma
Riley Goldstone, Manhattan
Izzy Jacobson, Liberty
Dina Kalderon, Balkans: Serbia
Sierra Kaplan, Big Apple
Sadie Karp, Manhattan
Abigail Kaufman, Mid-America: Omaha
Lexie Lowey, North Texas Oklahoma
Grace Malinger, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Maya Pollak, Northern Region East: DC
Will Rome, Connecticut Valley
Sam Rosenberg, Liberty
Charlie Rosin, South Jersey
Laura Rymberg, Argentina
Julia Sisko, Pacific Western
Olivia Steinberg, Liberty
Hadassah Sternfeld, Eastern: Dixie
Jacob Wanger, Mountain
Tyler Winter, Big Apple
Jonah Yurman, Mid-America: Kansas City

Samstagmorgen-Gottesdienste

Alyse Altberger, Nördliche Region Ost: Baltimore
Rylie Baumohl, Greater Atlanta
Lindsey Brilliant, Northern Region East: DC
Ansley Brody,
Mittelamerika: St. Louis
Meghan Cohen,
Großraum Jersey Hudson River: Central
Shira Cohen,
Connecticut Valley
Andrew Daitch,
Nordtexas Oklahoma
Alana Fabregas, Nassau Suffolk
Nora Feinberg, Mountain
Ilanna Feldman,
Nordtexas Oklahoma
Anna Ferdkoff,
Great Midwest
Ellie Garfunkel,
Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Zoe Green, Pacific Western
Melanie Halbert, Liberty
Kate Halushka,
Northern Region East: Baltimore
Jeremy Hasson,
Nördliche Region Ost: Baltimore Jeremy Hasson, Nördliche Region Ost: Baltimore Jeremy Hasson, Nördliche Region Ost: DC
Olivia Kittrell, Nassau Suffolk
Emily Korenman,
Nord-Texas Oklahoma
Kiara Matzkin,
Argentinien
Rose Mulligan, Berg
Dani Portnoy,
Nördliche Region Ost: DC
Dalia Right,
Lake Ontario
Maxwell Rosenfeld,
Liberty
Hayley Rothbart,
Pacific Western
Joshua Schreiber,
Michigan
Perri Schwartz, Greater Atlanta
Aliyah Schwarz,
North Texas Oklahoma
Mason Solomon,
Gold Coast
Sivan Stave,
Lake Ontario
Daniel Szekely,
Ungarn
Noah Walter,
Greater Atlanta
Bobby Wein,
Michigan
Rachel Wolk, Big Apple
Noam Yaari,
Lonestar
Jeremy Zoller,
Greater Jersey Hudson River: Nördlich

Senior-Erfahrung

Rebecca Bienstock, Michigan
Sarah Levy,
Liberty
Rebecca Barnholtz,
Mid-America: St. Louis
Jacob Bloom,
South Jersey
Ian Caplan,
Keystone Mountain
Tami Govrin,
North Texas Oklahoma
Max Reinstein,
Northern Region East: DC
Emily Renco,
Kentucky Indiana Ohio

Sport-Führungsgipfel

Evan Bookbinder, Liberty
Lucas Ciocan, Argentinien
Eddie Horwitz, Eastern: North Carolina
Izzy Jacobson, Liberty
Maya Pollack, Nördliche Region Ost: North Carolina Izzy Jacobson, Liberty Maya Pollack, Nördliche Region Ost: EZ

International Service Fund Committee

The International Service Fund (ISF) Committee educates Alephs and BBGs around the world on fundraising for the ISF (AZA & BBG's Treasury) and helps with annual campaigns to raise money for the fund.

Maya Biskowitz, Wisconsin
Carson Busch, Mid America: St. Louis
Lucas Ciocan, Argentina
Lily Cohen, South Jersey
Anya Dippold, Eastern: North Carolina
Laine Farber, Great Midwest
Rachel Galin, Ohio Northern
Arielle Galinsky, New England
Samuel Goldfinger, Mountain
Samantha Goldstein, Nassau Suffolk
Alex Goodstein, Nassau Suffolk
Melanie Halbert, Liberty
Jeremy Hasson, Northern Region East: DC
Sara Jackrel, Manhattan
Sydney Klapman, Great Midwest
Carly Kulick, Gold Coast
Lara Kwiatkowski, Argentina
Jake Lazar, Rocky Mountain
Isabella London, New England
Keren Lutfak, Lonestar
Emily Margolis, Nassau Suffolk
Tess Mellinger, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
Estee Moss, Michigan
Lawrence Osher, Nassau Suffolk
Stella Pintar, Lonestar
Eli Pisk, Liberty
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Lara Rattner, Northern Region East: DC
Jonah Richardson, Northern Region East: DC
Adam Safier, South Jersey
Hannah Schreiber, Michigan
Andrew Shea, Nassau Suffolk
Jacob Sinrich, South Jersey
Max Stein, Lonestar
Maya Taylor, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Eric Volgyi, Lake Ontario
Samantha Wampold, Evergreen
Justin Whitney, South Jersey
Kaylee Zaveduk, Great Midwest

Pressekorps

The Press Corps captures stories from around the Movement to provide ongoing updates for The Shofar: The International Newsletter of AZA & BBG, helps build BBYO’s brand, and celebrates initiatives, campaigns, and events from around the Order. You may see members from this team running around at events taking photos, posting on social media, filming videos, and documenting our experiences in any way possible.

Jayson

Alonzo

Freiheit

Hub-Manager

Hannah

Alper

Ontariosee

Chefredakteur

Maya

Elden

Östlich: Nordkarolina

Chefredakteur

Berk

Eraltan

Türkei

Inhalts-Manager: Video-Produktion

Ori

Gal

Zentralregion West

Chefredakteur

Alix

Gilkarow

Österreich

Chefredakteur

Yakirah

Mitchel

Michigan

Chefredakteur

Ognjena

Ratković

Balkan: Serbien

Hub-Manager

Charlie

Kolophonium

Süd-Jersey

Chefredakteur

Emma

Rosman

Nördliche Region Ost: Nördliches Virginia

Inhalts-Manager: Soziale Medien

Rachel

Rothenberg

Michigan

Betriebsleiter

Lilie

Shane

Nord-Texas Oklahoma

Hub-Manager

Zoe

Sher

Mittelamerika: Kansas-Stadt

Hub-Manager

Solana

Wainstein

Argentinien

Hub-Manager

Danial

Watt

Östlich: Virginia

Hub-Manager

Sarah Adams, South Jersey
Angel Andreev, Bulgaria
Jessie Budin, Gold Coast
Hannah Cantor,
, Rocky Mountain
Alp Cen, Turkey
Max Coppola, Nassau Suffolk
Ana Curocichina, AJT: Moldova
Josh Elkin, Wisconsin
Ashley Faber
, Cotton States
Rosie Ezgur, Great Midwest
Eliza Faigin, Michigan
Gabor Fekete, Hungary
Ethan Fine, Mid-America: St. Louis
Sierra Finkelshtain, Lake Ontario
Sol Fiterman, Argentina
Andrew Goldberg, Connecticut Valley
Sarah Goldman, Michigan
Alana Gordon, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Ana Guzowski, Costa Rica
Rachel Hale
, Great Midwest
Jeremy Hasson, Northern Region East: DC
Lauren Heller, Northern Region East: DC
Lexi Herz, Big Apple
Adina Ichilov, Lonestar
Joel Kaplan, Australia
Sierra Kaplan, Big Apple
Seth Kassanoff, North Texas Oklahoma
Lauren Katz, Greater Atlanta
Sydney Klapman, Great Midwest
Ben Koch, Hudson Valley
Dalia Kolova, Bulgaria
Irina Kozak, Ukraine
Alexa Kupor, Central Region West
Benji Lookatch, Wisconsin
Steven Mendelsohn, North Texas Oklahoma
Gabriella Mitchell, North Texas Oklahoma
Estee Moss, Michigan
Barad Nannie, Costa Rica
Erica Negrini, Keystone Mountain
Anna Okum, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Jacob Pomerantz, Rocky Mountain
Sophie Poritzky, Manhattan
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Tess Rittenberg, Rocky Mountain
Rachel Rosin, South Jersey
Bella Rosner, Northern Region East: DC
Ben Rozen, Lonestar
Elena Rubens Goldfarb, Northern Region East: DC
Melinda Rubinovitz, Argentina
Arielle Salomon, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Northern
Heather Saxe, Mountain
Mia Scaliter, Argentina
Perri Schwartz, Greater Atlanta
Jason Shapiro, Nassau Suffolk
Stevie Shapiro, Nassau Suffolk
Jenna Shaps, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Danielle Skibins, Nassau Suffolk
Naomi Tamir, Germany
Danny Tow, Northern Region East: DC
Chase Young, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Jillian Zimmerman, Nassau Suffolk